Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
BARC Labor Day Races & Potluck
Midland, MI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
BARC Labor Day 5K Run
BARC Labor Day 5K Walk
BARC Labor Day 10K Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Run Overall Females
1st
92
ANNALIESE HOHNER
00:22:23
7:12/mile
17
F
1
5K Run Overall Males
1st
134
CHRIS CALIMANO
00:18:22
5:55/mile
35
M
1
5K Run Female Masters
1st
93
LINDA HUMPERT
00:22:44
7:19/mile
45
F
2
5K Run Male Masters
1st
139
ROBERT RATHBUN
00:19:52
6:24/mile
46
M
3
5K Run Female 9 & Under
1st
81
CARA BUCCI
00:29:09
9:23/mile
9
F
15
5K Run Male 9 & Under
1st
106
AYDEN MARKS
00:22:58
7:24/mile
9
M
8
2nd
95
ANDREW KACZMARCZYK
00:23:00
7:24/mile
9
M
9
5K Run Female 10-14
1st
115
SHELBEE SIMANSKEY
00:23:26
7:33/mile
12
F
4
2nd
126
MADISON WITTBRODT
00:24:34
7:55/mile
14
F
5
3rd
147
MCKENNA FALARDEAU
00:25:50
8:19/mile
12
F
9
5K Run Male 10-14
1st
80
BEN BUCCI
00:30:17
9:45/mile
11
M
26
2nd
127
NOAH WITTBRODT
00:31:27
10:08/mile
11
M
29
3rd
98
KARTER KNIGHT
00:31:57
10:18/mile
12
M
30
5K Run Female 15-19
1st
90
TARA GROSS
00:23:15
7:29/mile
18
F
3
5K Run Male 15-19
1st
159
JACOB MUTSCHER
00:23:15
7:29/mile
16
M
10
5K Run Female 20-24
1st
83
CAITLIN CLARK
00:30:55
9:58/mile
22
F
20
5K Run Female 25-29
1st
108
STEPHANIE OSTER
00:30:08
9:42/mile
29
F
16
5K Run Male 25-29
1st
156
DANIEL HINES
00:26:45
8:37/mile
27
M
18
2nd
110
KYLE ROE
00:32:11
10:22/mile
28
M
31
5K Run Female 30-34
1st
137
VALERIA MUNIZ
00:28:14
9:06/mile
33
F
14
2nd
103
LISA LEACH
00:33:19
10:44/mile
31
F
25
3rd
123
KENDRA WEISS
00:37:23
12:03/mile
31
F
30
5K Run Male 30-34
1st
155
ALEX WILLIAMS
00:18:38
6:00/mile
32
M
2
2nd
107
BOB MARSH
00:28:47
9:16/mile
31
M
21
5K Run Female 35-39
1st
152
KRISTIN BEAVER
00:24:38
7:56/mile
38
F
6
2nd
114
KRISTIN SHEEHAN
00:25:26
8:12/mile
35
F
8
3rd
148
MICHELLE FALARDEAU
00:27:06
8:44/mile
38
F
11
5K Run Male 35-39
1st
97
MATTHEW KACZMARCZYK
00:22:19
7:11/mile
38
M
6
2nd
112
MATTHEW SAMOCKI
00:29:52
9:37/mile
37
M
25
5K Run Female 40-44
1st
150
CHRISTINE ADCOCK
00:24:41
7:57/mile
43
F
7
2nd
141
KIM HOGAN-BOES
00:31:41
10:13/mile
40
F
22
3rd
160
KATE SAVAGE
00:36:52
11:53/mile
40
F
29
5K Run Male 40-44
1st
91
MARK HERRON
00:23:50
7:40/mile
44
M
11
2nd
136
PAUL MUNIZ
00:30:36
9:52/mile
44
M
27
5K Run Female 45-49
1st
124
HEATHER WITT
00:25:53
8:20/mile
45
F
10
2nd
125
LAURA WITTBRODT
00:30:14
9:45/mile
49
F
17
3rd
151
JENNIFER SCHISA
00:30:51
9:56/mile
47
F
18
5K Run Male 45-49
1st
133
ROD SWANSON
00:22:36
7:17/mile
47
M
7
2nd
153
KURT IEUTER
00:26:21
8:29/mile
46
M
16
3rd
149
CORDELL DEMATTEI
00:28:51
9:18/mile
47
M
22
5K Run Female 50-54
1st
121
LINDA VERARDI
00:37:24
12:03/mile
51
F
31
5K Run Male 50-54
1st
88
JAMES FRANK
00:20:07
6:29/mile
54
M
5
2nd
157
ROBERT PEASE
00:24:32
7:54/mile
50
M
13
3rd
146
DONALD JACOT
00:26:44
8:37/mile
53
M
17
5K Run Female 55-59
1st
154
FRANCES BEDOLLA
00:35:51
11:33/mile
57
F
28
2nd
972
CHERYL BURFORD
00:39:12
12:38/mile
57
F
33
5K Run Male 55-59
1st
128
MANNY SANCHEZ
00:19:58
6:26/mile
58
M
4
2nd
111
SHAWN ROWLEY
00:24:09
7:47/mile
55
M
12
3rd
120
REED SWANSON
00:25:02
8:04/mile
57
M
14
5K Run Male 60-64
1st
105
PATRICK MANNING
00:28:03
9:02/mile
61
M
19
2nd
129
MARK MCKELLAR
00:34:59
11:17/mile
62
M
36
5K Run Female 65-69
1st
130
LINDA FLUES
00:32:00
10:19/mile
66
F
24
2nd
116
GAIL SMITH
00:46:40
15:03/mile
65
F
37
5K Run Male 65-69
1st
132
MIKE COATS
00:33:43
10:52/mile
65
M
32
2nd
144
TOM TOLTON
00:34:41
11:11/mile
69
M
34
5K Run Female 70 & Over
1st
89
JANE FRASIER
00:35:33
11:27/mile
71
F
27
5K Run Male 70 & Over
1st
131
JOHN UHLMANN
00:29:02
9:21/mile
74
M
23
2nd
145
BRUCE SCORSONE
00:35:03
11:18/mile
77
M
37